Coronavirus world update Live

CountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
World2,077,750+79,844134,373+7,772509,7411,433,63651,144
USA643,419+29,53328,504+2,45748,567566,34813,487
Spain177,644+3,58418,708+45370,85388,0837,371
Italy165,155+2,66721,645+57838,092105,4183,079
France147,863+4,56017,167+1,43830,95599,7416,457
Germany134,753+2,5433,804+30972,60058,3494,288
UK98,476+4,60312,868+761N/A85,2641,559
China82,2953,34277,8161,137113
Iran76,389+1,5124,777+9449,93321,6793,643
Turkey69,392+4,2811,518+1155,67462,2001,820
Belgium33,573+2,4544,440+2837,10722,0261,204
Brazil28,610+3,3481,757+22514,02612,827296
Canada28,379+1,3161,010+1078,93718,432557
Netherlands28,153+7343,134+18925024,7691,279
Switzerland26,336+4001,239+6515,4009,697386
Russia24,490+3,388198+281,98622,3068
Portugal18,091+643599+3238317,109208
Austria14,350+124393+98,0985,859232
Ireland12,547+1,068444+387712,026158
Israel12,501+455130+72,5639,808180
India12,322+835405+121,43210,485
Sweden11,927+4821,203+17038110,343954
Peru11,475+1,172254+243,1088,113146
S. Korea10,591+27225+37,6162,75055
Chile8,273+35694+22,9375,242389
Japan8,100+2151468537,101152
Ecuador7,858+255388+197806,690135
Poland7,582+380286+236686,628160
Romania7,216+337372+211,2175,627245
Norway6,740+117150+11326,55864
Denmark6,681+170309+102,7483,62489
Australia6,447+4763+23,6862,69876
Pakistan6,383+546111+151,4464,82646
Czechia6,301+190166+58195,31684
Saudi Arabia5,862+49379+69314,85271
Philippines5,453+230349+143534,7511
Mexico5,399+385406+742,1252,868207
UAE5,365+43233+51,0344,2981
Indonesia5,136+297469+104464,221
Malaysia5,072+8583+12,6472,34256
Serbia4,873+40899+54004,374128
Ukraine3,764+392108+101433,51345
Belarus3,728+44736+32033,48968
Qatar3,711+28374063,29837
Singapore3,699+447106523,03729
Dominican Republic3,614+328189+62083,217143
Panama3,57495723,407106
Luxembourg3,373+6669+25262,77833
Finland3,237+7672+83002,86575
Colombia3,105+126131+44522,522106
Thailand2,643+3043+21,4971,10361
South Africa2,506+9134+74102,0627
Egypt2,505+155183+55891,733
Argentina2,443+166111+95961,736117
Greece2,192+22102+12691,82172
Algeria2,160+90336+107081,11660
Moldova2,049+11546+51711,83280
Morocco2,024+136127+12291,6681
Croatia1,741+3733+24731,23531
Iceland1,727+781,0776428
Bahrain1,671+14376631,0013
Hungary1,579+67134+121921,25358
Iraq1,415+1579+1812524
Kuwait1,405+5032061,19631
Estonia1,400+2735+41171,24810
New Zealand1,386+2097286493
Uzbekistan1,302+13741071,1918
Kazakhstan1,295+6316+22401,03920
Azerbaijan1,253+561340483624
Slovenia1,248+2861+51651,02234
Bangladesh1,231+21950+4491,1321
Armenia1,111+4417+129779730
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,110+2741+12538164
Lithuania1,091+2130+113892314
Hong Kong1,017+4445955410
North Macedonia974+6645+19883115
Oman910+9741317753
Slovakia863+286+41517065
Cameroon84817+3165666
Cuba814+4824+315163915
Afghanistan784+7025+243716
Tunisia780+3335+14370289
Bulgaria747+3436+110560631
Cyprus715+2012656388
DiamondPrincess71212639617
Andorra673+1433+216947117
Latvia666+95446173
Lebanon658+17218555230
Ivory Coast654+166146502
Ghana641+58835502
Costa Rica626+84+16755511
Niger584+141490480
Burkina Faso542+1432+2226284
Albania494+1925+12512185
Uruguay493+19+127221213
Kyrgyzstan449+195783665
Channel Islands447+715+269363
Djibouti435+72271362
Honduras419+1231+5937910
Nigeria407+3412+11282672
Guinea404+411+131372
Jordan401+472501445
Malta399+63443524
Bolivia397+432873623
Taiwan395+26137252
San Marino393+21365330415
Réunion3912371543
Palestine374+66263309
Mauritius3249652503
Senegal314+1521901221
Georgia306+63712326
Montenegro288+54552297
Vietnam267+1171968
Isle of Man256+24+215110113
DRC254+1321+121212
Sri Lanka238+57631681
Read: The lockdown ended after 76 days from Wuhan

* This list has been updated on 16 April 2020 at 05.00 (IST) on the basis of worldometers.info & channel news asia.

Note: You need to be careful not to be afraid of coronavirus. Digital oxigen appeals to you to stay away from rumors.
The purpose of digitaloxing is working to deliver true and correct information to you.

Coronavirus World Update LIVE

Coronavirus World Update LIVE :  worldometers.infochannel news asia .

Coronavirus World Update LIVE : Photo by Pexels

Read : Italy donates PPE kits to China Now China is selling the same PPE kits back to Italy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

I am Human *Time limit exceeded. Please complete the captcha once again.

%d bloggers like this: